Past Cup Champions

ENYSSA Past State Cup Champions 1913 – 2012

New York State Senior Challenge Cup Champions (1929-1956)

New York Giants – 1929
New York Hispano – 1930
Prague – 1931
DSC Brooklyn – 1932
St Marys Celtic – 1934 & 1935
Gjoa – 1937
Danish – 1938
Hakoah – 1939
S. C. Eintracht GASL – 1945, 1946, 1950, 1951, 1953
NY Sport Club – 1947, 1948
New York State FC – 1949
Lithuanian – 1954
German-Hungarian GASL 1933, 1936, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1944, 1952, 1956
No Competition in years 1943 & 1955

Dr Manning Cup Past Champions (1942 – 2012)

New York Reserves 1942
Celtic Circle 1943
No competition: 1944
New York Reserves 1945
Prague B 1946
Bronx Scots FC 1947
Schwaben FC 1948
German-Hungarian Res, GASL 1949
New York Reserves 1950
Swiss Reserves 1951, 1953
SC Eintracht Reserves, GASL 1952
Greek-American Res, GASL 1954
Sons of Malta, EDSL 1955, 1956
Palermo, EDSL 1961, 1962, 1973
Blue Star, GASL 1963
Florentina, IASL 1964, 1969
Hispanoila, EDSL 1965
Huntington, LISFL: 1966
Pozzalla, IASL: 1967, 1968
No competition: 1970
Istria, CSL: 1971
NY Hota, CSL: 1972
Forest Park SC, LISFL: 1974, 1979, 1980, 2003
NY Hota Bavarians, GASL 1975
No competition: 1976, 1977, 1978
Minneola Utd, LISFL 1981
No competition: 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986
Polish American Eagles, EDSL 1984
Cow Harbor, LISFL 1987
Hicksville Americans, LISFL 1988
Glen Cove, LISFL: 1989, 1990, 1993
Village Kickers, IASL :1991, 1992
Farmingville, LISFL 1994
Real Caribe, LISFL 1995
Westchester Thunder, IASL 1996
Korab IASL, 1997
Integral Kings, LISFL 1998
Oceanside Utd, LISFL 1999
NY Irish Rovers, LISFL 2000, 2001, 2004, 2005
Athletico Buena Ventura, NESSL 2002
NY Pancyprians, CSL 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012
NYGA Atlas, CSL 2009
Polonia, CSL 2011

Sal Rapaglia Champions Cup (2005-2011)
NY Pancyprians CSL 2008
Yonkers Portuguese EDSL 2009
NYC Albania ALLFUT 2010

American Amateur Football Association Cup
Yonkers F.C. 1913

Southern NY State Association Cup (1914-1975)
Brooklyn Celtic 1914, 1917
German F. C 1915
I. R. T. F. C 1918
Morse Dry Dock 1919
Tebo Yacht Basin 1921
New York 1922
Brooklyn 1961
German-Hungarian 1963
Blau-Weiss Gotschee, GASL 1964
New York Hota, GASL 1965
Brooklyn BB 1966
Eintracht Reserves, GASL 1967
Long Star Reserve 1968
NY Hota B, GASL 1971
Huntington Reserve, LISFL 1975

NY State Knickerbocker Cup Champions
American Czechoslovakian 1959
Azzuri Pozzallesi IASL 1960
Pfaelzer 1961
Gaulois EDSL 1962
Imbriania 1963
Lithuanian GASL 1964
Shamrock 1965
Mineola LISFL 1966
German American AC GASL 1967
Maltese Falcons EDSL 1968
White Plains 1971

Rudolf Heidecker Cup Champions (1966-2002) – Renamed in 2003 to the Livio D’Arpino Cup
Washington Heights, EDSL 1966
NY Hota, CSL 1980, 1981, 1982
Integral, LISFL 1983
Franklin Square, LISFL 1984
Glen Cove, LISFL 1986, 1998
West Babylon, LISFL 1987, 1989
Forest Park, LISFL 1988
NY Croatia, CSL 1990
Real Caribe, LISFL 1991
NY Irish Rovers, LISFL 1992, 1993, 1999, 2000
Clarkstown, CSL 1994, 1997
SC Goat, CSL 1995
Islip, LISFL 1996
Istria, LISFL 2001, 2002

Livio D’Arpino Cup Champions (2003-2012) – Previously known as the Rudolf Heidecker Cup
NY Irish Rovers, LISFL 2003
NY Ukrainians, CSL 2004
NY West Indies, LISFL 2005
NYGA Atlas, CSL 2006, 2007, 2008
NYAC, CSL 2009
BW Gottchee, CSL 2010
Mineola Portugeuse 2011
CPR White, CSL 2012

Jack Flamhaft Cup Champions (1980-2012)
Yonkers Portuguese EDSL 1980
West Babylon LISFL 1981, 2003
Huntington LISFL 1982
Jamaica Portuguese LISFL 1989
QPR LISFL 1990
St Barnabas CSL 1991
Real Caribe LISFL 1992
Glen Cove LISFL 1993
Islip LISFL 1994
Carle Place Saints LISFL 1995
Oceanside Utd LISFL 1996
Lake Grove LISFL 1997
East Meadow LISFL 1998, 1999
LIC Sybil LISFL 2000
East Norwich LISFL 2001
Baldwin Eagles LISFL 2002
ASC Manhattan EDSL 2004
Astoria Italia IASL 2005
Yonkers Portuguese EDSL 2006, 2008, 2009
OCFC EDSL 2007
Port Chester FC EDSL 2012